Lot 187
Najaarsveiling 2016
Bram van Velde (1895-1981)

Composition in blue

signed lower right in initials in brush

lithograph in colours, numbered 4/100, 98x63,5 cm

Provenance: Estate of Henk van Vet (1939-2016) Literature: Rainer Mason and Jacques Putman, Bram Van Velde, Les lithographies, Catalogue raisonné, part II, nr. 166.

€ 500,00
€ 700,00
€ 400,00

Hamerprijs: € 400