Lot 6
Post-War & Contemporary Art | 19 October 2022
Jean-Michel Atlan (1913-1960)

Murailles de Jéricho (Walls of Jericho)

signed and dated 'Atlan 59' (lower left) and titled (on the reverse)

pastel chalks and gouache on paper, 25x32 cm

Provenance: -Anon. sale, Cornette de Saint-Cyr, Paris, 10 October 1998, lot 23. -Acquired from Galerie Lasés, Amsterdam, by the present owner.

€ 1.800,00
€ 2.200,00
€ 9.000,00

Hamerprijs: € 9.000