Lot 538
Post-War & Contemporary Art | 14 April 2022
Eugène Brands (1913- 2002)

Painting

signed with the artist's initials 'E.B.' (lower left) signed again, dated and inscribed '6665. painting 3.III.'81-7) (gouache) 3 maart 1981 - 8' (on the reverse)

gouache on paper, 37x48 cm

Provenance: Acquired in 2007 from Galerie Mia Joosten, Amsterdam, by the present owner.

€ 1.000,00
€ 1.500,00
€ 2.200,00

Hamerprijs: € 2.200