Lot 10004
Books & Prints Online | 10 - 20 June 2021
[DECORATIVE ARTS] – LOT of 33 late 20th-cent. works (incl. 2 duplicates & 3 auction-sale catalogues) in 34 vols., mainly related to (the history of) decorative arts.

With (col.) plates & ills. Various sizes, orig. (half-)cloth/ boards (26x) & orig. wrappers.

¶ I.a.: P. KJELLBERG, “Le mobilier français du XVIIIe siècle. Dictionnaire des ébénistes et des menuisiers” (1989); P.J.J. VAN THIEL & C.J. DE BRUYN KOPS, “Prijst de Lijst. De Hollandse schilderijlijst in de zeventiende eeuw” (1984); M. PRINET, “Le damas de lin historié du XVIe au XIXe siècle [..]” (1982); A. GRUBER [ed.], “L’art décoratif en Europe. Classique et baroque” (1992); G. CHILD, “Les Miroirs, 1650-1900” (1991); D. CHEVALIER [a.o.], “Les tapisseries d’Aubusson et de Felletin, 1457-1791” (1988); P. THORNTON, “Form & decoration. Innovation in the decorative arts, 1470-1870” (1998); A.M. GIUSTI, “Pietre Dure. Hardstone in furniture and decorations” (1992); J. DU PASQUIER, “Les arts décoratifs Bordelais. Mobilier et objets domestiques, 1714-1895” (1991); D.F. LUNSINGH SCHEURLEER, “Chine de Commande” (1989); M. JARRY, “Chinoiseries. Le rayonnement du goût chinois sur les arts décoratifs des XVIIe et XVIIIe siècles” (1981) & L. MALLÉ, “Palazzo Madama in Torino. [Vol.] I-II” (1970, 2 vols.).

€ 200,00
€ 300,00
€ 220,00

Hamerprijs: € 220