Lot 10006
Books & Prints Online | 10 - 20 June 2021
[DUTCH ART] – LOT of 45 20th-cent. Dutch (smaller) works in 46 vols. (incl. 1 duplicate), mainly related to late 19th-/ early 20th-cent. Dutch art.

With (col.) ills. Various sizes, orig. cloth (16x) & orig. wrappers.

¶ I.a.: A. VENEMA, “De Ploeg 1918-1930” (1978); M. DE BOIS, “Chris Lebeau 1878-1945” (1987); A.W. REININK, “K.P.C. de Bazel – architect” (1965); A.B. LOOSJES-TERPSTRA, “Moderne kunst in Nederland, 1900-1914” (1959); B. POLAK, “Het fin-de-siècle in de Nederlandse schilderkunst. De symbolistische beweging 1890-1900” (1955); C. VAN DER SLUYS, “Binnenhuiskunst [..]. [Vol. I-II]” (1921, 1 text- & 1 plate-vol.); L. TIBBE [a.o.], “Jac. van den Bosch, 1868-1948” (1987); E. ARIËNS KAPPERS [a.o.], “Simon Moulijn, 1866-1948” (1989); H.F. BRUYEL-VAN DER PALM [a.o.], “Jan Mankes. Schilderijen, tekeningen en grafiek” (1989); H. DE BOER [a.o.], “Willem A. van Konijnenburg” (1928); “ATELIER G.H. BREITNER. Schilderijen – Aquarellen [..]. Veiling 13 Mei [..]” (Amsterdam, Frederik Muller & Cie [..], 1924); “ATELIER F. HART NIBBRIG. Catalogus [..]. Veiling 2 Mei 1916 [..]. [Introd. by A.J. Derkinderen” (Amsterdam, Frederik Muller & Co. [..], 1916); “CATALOGUS met bijschriften van Jan Toorop [..]” (’s Gravenhage, Kunsthandel Theo Neuhuys, 1915); “CATALOGUS tentoonstelling van werken van Jan Toorop [..]” (Den Haag, Kunsthandel Theo Neuhuys, 1914); H.P. BERLAGE, “Amerikaansche reisherinneringen” (1913) & H.P. BERLAGE, “Beschouwingen over bouwkunst en hare ontwikkeling” (1911). ¶ Partly with small imperfections and/or traces of use.

€ 140,00
€ 180,00
€ 140,00

Hamerprijs: € 140