Lot 51
Indonesian Art Sale | 8 September 2021
Gerard Pieter Adolfs (1897-1968)

Streetseller at an Indonesian market

signed 'Adolfs_' (lower left)

gouache on paper, 48,5x63 cm

Provenance:
-Kunsthandel Gebroeders Koch, The Hague, 1957 (invoice attached to the reverse).

€ 1.000,00
€ 1.500,00
€ 1.100,00

Hamerprijs: € 1.100