Lot 95
Old Master Paintings, 19th Century & Early Modern Art | 26 May 2021
Harm Kamerlingh Onnes (1893-1985)

'Nieuwe Plantage Delft' / A wintery view of the Sint Joris Gasthuis in Delft

signed with initials and dated 'HKO/55' (lower left); titled (lower right)

pencil, gouache and pen on paper, 22x30,5 cm

Provenance:
-With Kunsthandel M.L. de Boer, Amsterdam, inv. no. 15579.

A Distinguished Collection: lots 56-96.

€ 500,00
€ 700,00
€ 3.800,00

Hamerprijs: € 3.800