Lot 606
Old Masters, Nineteenth Century & Early Modern Art Online | 19 december
Floris Arntzenius (1864-1925)

Boats in a borrow pit in the dunes

signed 'Fl. Arntzenius' (lower left)

charcoal, watercolour and gouache on paper, 17x26,5 cm

Exhibited:
-Zeist, Zeister Slot, '17 schilders in hun Haagsche tijd', 12 July-7 September 1975.

Literature:
-Dolf Welling, 'Floris Arntzenius', The Hague 1992, p. 82.

Provenance:
-Collection Jan Pieter Glerum.

€ 1.400,00
€ 1.800,00
€ 1.400,00

Hamerprijs: € 1.400