Lot 73
Post-War & Contemporary Art Auction | 14 October 2020
Matthew Barney (1967), Thierry De Cordier (1954), Marlene Dumas (1953) & Ettore Spalletti (1940-2019)

Portfolio - Editiemap Eerbetoon aan Jan Hoet I (Edition portfolio tribute to Jan Hoet I (8 May 2004)

the complete portfolio with four prints in various techniques on various types of paper, each print signed, dated and numbered 64/100 in pencil, three prints also titled, dimensions from 25,5x19 cm to 66,5x50 cm (all sheets unframed in portfolio folder)

This portfolio was published in 2004 by vrienden van het S.M.A.K. (friends of the Stedelijk Museum voor Actuele Kunst) in Ghent as a tribute to Jan Hoet, the first director of the S.M.A.K.

Thierry De Cordier "Chagrin d’écrivain - Schrijversverdriet", 2004 Offset lithograph , Matthew Barney "De lama lâmina", 2004 Embossing and pencil, 25,5 x 19 cm Ettore Spalleti , Zonder titel, 2004 Screenprint, gold imprint, 66,5x50 cm Dumas, Semite, zeefdruk 45x35 cm

€ 3.000,00
€ 5.000,00
€ 2.000,00

Hamerprijs: € 2.000