Lot 167
Saraswati Abdullah (1938-2010)

'Dreaming'

gesigneerd en gedateerd 'S. Abdullah '61' (linksonder)

olieverf op doek, 75x65 cm (met lijst: 77x67 cm)

Provenance: -Collection of the late Mrs. Maya Basoeki Abdullah-Michel (1927-2019), former wife of the artist Basoeki Abdullah.

Saraswati is the daughter of Basoeki Abdullah and his first Dutch wife, Josephine. They got married in 1937 but got separated soon after the birth of their daughter.

€ 200,00
€ 300,00
€ 240,00

Hamerprijs: € 240