Lot 14
Post-War & Contemporary Art Auction - april 2019
Jan Schoonhoven (1914-1994)

Fascistische moord!

signed and dated 'J Schoonhoven 1934' (lower right) and inscribed 'FASCISTISCHE MOORD!' (lower left)

gouache and ink on paper, unframed, image circa 25x33 cm, full sheet 44,5x43 cm

Provenance:
Property from the estate of Kees Andrea.