Lot 554
Post-War & Contemporary Art Online - april 2019
Jan van Heel (1898-1990)

Clown, harmonica spelend

indistinctly inscribed (lower centre)

gouache and ink on paper, 32x25 cm
Painted circa 1949.

Provenance:
Anon. sale, Christie's Amsterdam, 5 September 2000, lot 412, as: Clown on a chair.
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner.

€ 300,00
€ 500,00
€ 600,00

Hamerprijs: € 600