Lot 304
Autumn Auction: European Fine Art - 21 november 2018
Richard Roland Holst (1868-1938)

'De tweede vertelling, De zielen in't woud';'De derde vertelling, De ring'

both titled (upper centre and lower centre)

both gouache and gold paint on paper (2), unframed, 22x16 cm

Provenance:
-Auction, Paul Brandt, Amsterdam, 4 December 1959, lot 790, where acquired by the family of the present owner.

€ 400,00
€ 600,00
€ 650,00

Hamerprijs: € 650