Lot 215
Autumn Auction: European Fine Art - 21 november 2018
Joost Cornelisz Droochsloot (1586-1666)

The village brawl, Saint Martin in the distance

monogrammed and dated '1649' (lower left)

oil on panel, 51x68 cm

Provenance: -Collection Mr. Dr. H. van Asch van Wijck. -Private Collection, The Netherlands.

€ 3.000,00
€ 5.000,00
€ 2.400,00

Hamerprijs: € 2.400