Lot 278
Post-War & Contemporary Art and Design - 31 oktober 2018
Reinier Lucassen (1939)

PT.R.GA

signed with initials 'rL' (lower right) and dated '987' (lower left)

gouache and pastel on paper, 24x31 cm

The Kersten van Steenbergen Collection.
Provenance: Acquired from Galerie Espace, Amsterdam.

Exhibited:
-Eindhoven, De Krabbedans, 'In Bruikleen. Een keuze van Bert Loerakker', 1993-94.
-Dordrecht, Pictura, ‘In Permanentie’, 29 May – 25 June 1998.

Literature: De Krabbedans Bulletin 4/93, illustrated.

€ 600,00
€ 800,00
€ 650,00

Hamerprijs: € 650