Lot 26
Van Stockum's Books & Prints - Juni 2018
[ART DECO & ART NOUVEAU] – BADETZ, Y.

Marc du Plantier. [Introd. by J.-F. Zieseniss].

[Paris], Norma, [2010], 415,[1] pp. With (col.) ills. 4to, orig. boards with dust-wr. – SIRIEX, F. Leleu. Décorateurs ensembliers. [Saint-Rémy-en-l’Eau], M. Hayot, [2007], 480 pp. With (col.) ills. 4to, orig. boards with dust-wr. – BAUMGARTNER, C. Maurice Daurat. Orfèvre-sculpteur Art Déco. [Paris], Norma, [2009], 303,[1] pp. With (col.) ills. 4to, orig. boards with dust-wr. – And 10 similar French works in 11 vols. (i.a. S. Day, “Tapis modernes et Art Déco” (2002) & Ph. Dahhan, “Étains 1900, 200 sculpteurs de la Belle Époque”, 2000). (14x)

€ 100,00
€ 200,00
€ 130,00

Hamerprijs: € 130