Lot 24
Spring Auction: European Fine Art 2018
Cornelis Christiaan Dommelshuizen (1842-1928)

A sunny afternoon in Sonsbeek near Arnhem

signed and dated 'Christian. Dommelshuizen/1904' (lower right)

watercolour and gouache on paper, 50x69 cm

Provenance:
-Auction, Christie's, Amsterdam, 11 May 2011, lot 146.

€ 1.800,00
€ 2.200,00
€ 1.500,00

Hamerprijs: € 1.500